English Français Deutsch

Sample Heatmap Chart

read "ef2015.csv"
project kid, partei, kanton, fiktive_waehlende
select partei regexi "FDP|CVP|^SP|SVP|GPS|GLP"
update fiktive_waehlende = fiktive_waehlende / 100
delegate "matrixchart -colors red,white"

FDPCVPSPSVPGPSGLP
Zürich6551789151312294349
Bern / Berne330646961172301212
Luzern2513241843889678
Uri003900643800
Schwyz111105712310715
Obwalden000000520000
Nidwalden0000001330000
Glarus000047000000
Zug68103531182713
Fribourg / Freiburg1282062202354829
Solothurn1851291742514830
Basel-Stadt11935185986226
Basel-Landschaft1377919225912323
Schaffhausen4000891401000
Appenzell Ausserrhoden590050630000
Appenzell Innerrhoden003107000000
St. Gallen2082412065218371
Graubünden / Grigioni / Grischun801011061800047
Aargau299170318752108102
Thurgau99100963044147
Ticino2752331851314109
Vaud4837340040620270
Valais / Wallis2285001662786100
Neuchâtel11116107924215
Genève21212520618311923
Jura467665352000